Jonas Loman


Aliases:
Platonist
Blacklake
Jonatonic
dJupiter
kj lamb

Info:
Nationality:
Year of Birth: 1984

Sites:
Platonist Music
bandcamp
soundcloud
ocremix
twitter
discogs
biography
I started producing music during the late 90s PC tracker scene.
In 1998 I launched Radical Motion Records, In 2006 I launched Reunion Netlabel (this site).
Platonist is a name used for my Impulse Tracker/Schism Tracker music, not me.
When I'm not messing around with music I make stuff in c++, java or c#.