Martin Binfield


Aliases:
Binster
mpegasus

Info:
Nationality:
Year of Birth: 1979

Sites:
Abandoned Sheep

discogs
last.fm
oc remix
twitter




biography
I am still four people, but my roles have changed. I make music as Binster. I release music on Re:Connect Recordings as Dr.AwkwArD. I make twee 3/4 dance music for Eric Skew as .mpegasus. I rap as MC Angry Anderson. I work at SCE Cambridge, making games for all the PlayStation Consoles. I enjoy cats.